De thi tiếng anh lớp 6 học kì 2

-

Đề soát sổ Tiếng Anh lớp 6 học tập kì 2 tất cả tệp tin nghe – Đề 1

Listen & decide if each statement is true (T) or false (F)

https://tamtaiduc.b-cdn.net/Tieng-anh/Lop-7-hk2/de-thi-tieng-anh-lop-6-hoc-ki-2-de-4.mp3

Statement

True or false

1. Robots are special machines that follow instructions & can move.

Bạn đang xem: De thi tiếng anh lớp 6 học kì 2

 

2. Robots neither make mistakes nor complains.

 

3. There are robots which can make cars but there are no robots which can vì chưng household chores.

 

4. In the future, it seems that there are not many robots as now

 

5. Robots have no capability to fight wars.

 

Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently

6. A. book

B. cook

C. door

D. look

7. A. watched

B. dropped

C. washed

D. travelled

8. A. school

B. continent

C. channel

D. character

Choose the correct answer A, B, C or D

9. Unless he runs, he ______________ catch the train.

A. will

B. mustn’t

C. wouldn’t

D. won’t

10. My parents might buys an ___________ dishwasher tomorrow.

A. comfortable

B. automatic

C. hi-tech

D. cable

11. He ________________ a house in Manchester.

A. have

B. has

C. khổng lồ have

D. having

12. When is ________________ birthday?

A. your

B. you

C. yours

D. yourself

13. We ______________ lớn Da Lat several times. It‟s a foggy đô thị.

A.were

B. have been

C. were being

D. had been

14. Our team couldn’t win the championship, ___________ they played very well.

A. so

B. despite

C. because

D. although

15. ___________ is a maranhỏ bé in miles? ~ About 26 miles.

A. How often

B. How many

C. How long

D. How wide

Choose the word which best fits each gap.

Games và sports are an integral part of a student’s life. A student should study (16)________ khổng lồ be successful in competitive sầu examinations. But, he should also play games & sports to lớn enjoy the health and vigor of life. We have all heard the old (17)________ “All work và no play makes Jaông xã a dull boy”.

The benefits of playing sports are multiple, và it leads to lớn balanced (18)________ and physical growth. It teaches the children life skills lượt thích teamwork, leadership, patience. It teaches children discipline & playing (19)________ the rules. Playing and excelling in sports (20)________ teaches kids the importance of hard work, perseverance, learning from failure, & importance of grasping opportunities. All of these experiences & habits are very (21)________ in adult life.

16. A. hard

B. hardly

C. widely

D. easily

17. A. idiom

B. speech

C. saying

D. slogan

18. A. healthy

B. mental

C. personal

D. strong

19. A. within

B. for

C. of

D. without

trăng tròn. A. ever

B. only

C. well

D. also

21. A. hopeful

B. exciting

C. useful

D. popular

Give sầu the correct form of the verbs

22. Tom (see) ______________ this film before.

23. We (watch) ____________ a good programme on TV last night.

24. My English class (start) _______________ at 7.15.

25. Look! Somebody (climb) _____________ up the tree.

Read this passage carefully, then choose the correct answers.

Technology will allow homes in the future to lớn be “smart.” Appliances will communicate with each other – & with you. Your stove sầu, for example, will tell you when your food is cooked và ready to lớn eat. Refrigerators will suggest recipes based on food items you already have.

Futurologists predict that many homes will have robots in the future. Robots already vày many things such as building cars và vacuuming floors. But scientists today are starting to lớn build friendlier, more intelligent robots that will be able lớn show feelings with their faces, just lượt thích humans. These robots will vì chưng work around the house such as cooking và cleaning. They will even take care of children và the elderly.

How soon will this smart home be a reality? There’s a good chance it will be a part of your life in 25 or 30 years, perhaps sooner.

26. What will make future houses smart?

A. Technology

B. Computers

C. Humans

D. Scientists

27. According khổng lồ the passage, the fridge of the future will be able to __________

A. keep food fresher and lasting longer.

B. tell you it’s time khổng lồ buy more food.

C. give sầu instructions on how lớn cook something.

D. look out for out-of-date food.

28. Robots nowadays are widely used in __________

A. house building

B. oto manufacturing

C. public transportation

D. communications technology

29. Scientists are building robots that can __________

A. help take care of elderly people.

B. vì chưng all household chores.

C. show feelings with their faces.

D. all are correct.

30. Which of the followings is NOT mentioned in the passage?

A. Homes will be smart in 25 or 30 years time.

B. Smart appliances will be able to lớn communicate with you.

C. So far robots have sầu already done many things.

D. Robots will soon be more intelligent than humans.

Complete the second sentence so that it has the same meaning lớn the first one. Use the word in brackets

31. Robots are not as intelligent as humans. (than)

Humans ________________________________________

32. How long have you learned English? (start)

When __________________________________________

33. Let’s have sầu a picnic in the park on the weekover.

Why ___________________________________________

34. Many people walk lớn work for their health.

Many people go __________________________________

35. My house is near the supermarket.

My house is not __________________________________

-The end-

Đáp án

Listen và decide if each statement is true (T) or false (F)

1. T

2. T

3. F

4. F

5. F

Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently

6. C

7. D

8. C

Choose the correct answer A, B, C or D

9. D

10. B

11. B

12. A

13. B

14. D

15. C

Choose the word which best fits each gap.

16. A

17. C

18. B

19. A

20. D

21. C

Give the correct size of the verbs

22. Tom (see) ____has seen________ this film before.

23. We (watch) ___watched_______ a good programme on TV last night.

24. My English class (start) ______starts_________ at 7.15.

25. Look! Sometoàn thân (climb) _____is climbing________ up the tree.

Read this passage carefully, then choose the correct answers.

26. A

27. C

28. B

29. D

30. D

Complete the second sentence so that it has the same meaning lớn the first one. Use the word in brackets

31. Humans are more intelligent than robots.

32. When did you start learning/to learn English?

33. Why don’t we have a picnic in the park on the weekend?

34. Many people go to lớn work on foot for their health.

35. My house is not far from the supermarket.

Đề 2 khám nghiệm giờ Anh 6 học kì 2 số 1 gồm đáp án

I. Choose the word which is pronounced differently from the others. (1m)

1. A. clothesB. watchesC. benchesD. classes
2. A. readB. teacherC. eatD. ahead
3. A. pensB. booksC. rulersD. erasers
4. A. kiteB. twiceC. swimD. pastimes

II. Choose the best answer: (3ms)

1. I’d like…………….. bananas, please!

a. any

b. some

c. many

d. much

2. Lemonade, táo khuyết juice and…………….. are cold drinks.

a. vegetables

b. noodles

c. iced tea

d. beans

3. She isn’t heavy. She is………………

a. thin

b. fat

c. strong

d. light

4. Lan…………….. aerobic everyday.

a. does

b. plays

c. goes

d. dances

5……………… sports vày you play?

a. What’s

b. Who

c. Which

d. How

6. We need a tent to go……………..

a. fishing

b. swimming

c. camping

d. jogging

7. They are going khổng lồ stay…………….. their uncle & aunt this summer vacation.

a. in

b. at

c. by

d. with

8. What is your nationality? I am……………..

a. Vietnamese

b. Vietnam

c. England

9. There are only two…………….. in my country.

a. weather

b. seasons

c. citadel

d. cities

10……………… vì you go to school? Every afternoon.

a. How much

b. How often

c. How many

d. How

11. What vì chưng you often do…………….. it is hot?

a. What

b. Which

c. How

d. When

12. What about……………… tennis this afternoon?

a. play

b. playing

c. khổng lồ play

d. plays

III. Supply the correct khung of the verbs: (1m)

1. Mai…………….. orange juice at the moment. (drink)

2. I…………….. thirsty now. (be)

3. My father is going…………….. Ha Long Bay. (visit)

4. They…………….. in the kitchen now. (be)

IV. Read

1. Complete the dialogue with the words from the box: (2ms)

have sầu – want – why – camping – by – travel – vì chưng – going

Thanh: What are we going lớn (1)…………….. in the vacation?

Mai: Let’s go (2)………………

Thanh: We don’t (3)…………….. a tent. What about (4)…………….. to Hue?

Mai: I don’t(5)…………….. lớn go to lớn Hue.

(6)…………….. don’t we go to lớn Huong pagoda?

Thanh: That’s a good idea.

How are we going khổng lồ (7)……………..?

Mai: Let’s go (8)…………….. minibus.

Thanh: Yes, Good idea.

2. Answer the questions: (1m)

a. What are Mai & Tkhô hanh going to lớn bởi in the vacation?

…………………………………………………………………………….

b. How are they going to travel?

………………………………………………………………………………………

V. Arrange the words into the sentences (2ms)

1. want/ Tom/ Mary/ and/ glasses/ two/ of/ water.

…………………………………………………………..

2. sister/ my/ going/ is/ to/ live/ country/ the/ in.

………………………………………………………..

3. going/ dinner/ tonight/ is/ have/ to/ where/ Lan?

…………………………………………………………..

4. the/ spring/ in/ what/ weather/ is/ like/ the?

……………………………………………………………….

5. building/ tallest/ the/ is/ this/ city/ the/ in/ world.

…………………………………………………………………

6. Lan’s house/ smaller/ is/ house/ my/ than.

…………………………………………………………..

7. she/ never/ with/ camping/ goes/ her/ friends.

……………………………………………………………

8. often/ she/ go/ does/ how/ cinema/ to/ the?

…………………………………………………………..

Đáp án

I. Choose the word which is pronounced differently from the others (1 correct = 0.25 x 4 = 1m)

1. A 2. D 3. B 4. C

II. Choose the correct answer: (1 correct = 0.25 x 12 = 3ms)

1. b 2. c 3. d 4. a 5. c 6. c

7. d 8. a 9. b 10. b 11. d 12. b

III. Supply the correct form of verbs: (1 correct = 0.25 x 4 = 1m)

1. is drinking

2. am

3. khổng lồ visit

4. are

IV. Read

1. Complete the dialouge: (1 correct = 0.25 x 8 = 2ms)

1. vì 2. camping 3. have sầu 4. going 5. want 6. why 7. travel 8. by

2. Answer (1 correct = 0.25 x 4 = 1m)

a They are going to Huong pagoda.

b. They are going to lớn travel by minibus

V. Arrange the words into lớn the sentences (1 correct = 0.25 x 8 = 2ms)

1. Tom and Mary want two glasses of water.

2. My sister is going to lớn live sầu in the country.

3. Where is Lan going to lớn have dinner tonight?

4. What is the weather like in the spring?

5. This city is the tallest building in the world.

6. My house is smaller than Lan’s house.

7. She never goes camping with her friends.

8. How often does she go lớn the cinema?

Đề thi học kì 2 môn giờ Anh lớp 6 công tác bắt đầu tất cả câu trả lời số 3

I. Listen và fill one words in the blanket.

Minh likes walking. On …(1)….weekkết thúc, he often …(2)….….walking in the mountains. He …(3)….……goes with two friends. Minh and his friends always ……(4)….……strong boot & warm clothes. They always take……(5)….…và water và a camping stove sầu. Sometimes, they (6)…. overnight.

II. Choose the word whose underlined part has different pronunciation from those of the others. Write the answer (A, B, C or D) in the box.

1. A. Times B. Games C. Watches D. Goes

2. A. Year B. Wear C. Near D. Hear

3. A. With B. Fifth C. Math D. Thank

4. A. Fishing B. Skip C. Picnic D. Twice

5. A. Apartment B. Pastime C. Camping D. Badminton

III. Write the best option (A, B, C or D) in the answer box lớn complete each of the sentences.

1. We usually go swimming …………………weekends.

A. lớn B. with C. on D. for

2. Ho Chi Minch thành phố has a ………….of 3.5 million

A. Population B. capital C. đô thị D. town

3. She never goes………………on Saturday sundays.

A. school B. swimming C. movie theater D. video games

4. We are going to visit our grandparents ………. a week

A. How B. Which C. that D. For

5. Bruce is from nước Australia. He speaks…………

A. Austratian B. English C. French D. Chinese

6. Nam ………………soccer with his friends at the moment.

A. doing B. playing C. is doing D. is playing

7. He always gets up late and……………………………………………

A. never he does morning exercises B. he never does morning exercises

C. he does morning exercises never D. he never vì morning exercises

8. Mr. Tuan is loading the truông chồng ………………vegetables

A. to B. for C. with D. of

Đáp án đề khám nghiệm học kì 2 môn Tiếng Anh lớp 6

I. Listening (1,5 điểm với 0,3 điểm cho mỗi câu đúng)

GV mở chỗ C6 unit 12 sgk lớp 6 trang 132 – 133 mang đến hs nghe 3 lần

1. the 2. goes 3. often 4. wear 5. food 6. camp

II. 1,5 điểm (0,3 điểm cho từng câu đúng)

1. C 2. B 3. A 4. D 5. A

III. 2 điểm (0,25 điểm cho từng câu đúng)

1. C 2. A 3. A 4. D

5. B 6. D 7. B 8. C

IV. 1,5 điểm (0,3 điểm cho từng câu đúng)

1. ís playing 2. cut

3. playing 4. stop 5. goes

V. 1,5 điểm (0,3 điểm cho từng câu đúng)

1. D 2. A 3. B 4. A 5. A

VI. một điểm (0,25 điểm cho từng câu đúng)

1. No, She doesn’t

2. It’s black

3. She goes shopping with her friends

4. She likes listening to music most

VII. 1 điểm (0,25 điểm cho từng câu đúng)

1. How many people are there in your family?

2. .… lượt thích two kilos of carrots

3. I lượt thích chicken và beef

4…goes khổng lồ school on foot….

Đề kiểm tra học kì 2 giờ Anh lớp 6 có đáp án số 4

I. Choose the word that has the underlined part pronounced differently from the others. (1m)

1.

A. books

B. pencils

C. rulers

D. bags

2.

A. read

B. teacher

C. eat

D. ahead

3.

A. tenth

B. math

C. brother

D. theater

4.

A. has

B. name

C. family

D. lamp

II. Choose the best answer to lớn complete these sentences. (2m)

1. Hung is a ……………….. He’s strong và heavy.

A. gymnast B. weight-lifter C. driver D. doctor

2. I lượt thích hot ………………..

A. season B. weather C. activity D. class

3. What ……………….. your father doing now? He is playing badminton.

A. is B. are C. vì chưng D. does

4. ……………….. does your brother go fishing? He goes once a week.

A. How old B. How often C. How D. What

5. He ……………….. goes fishing in the winter. It’s too cold.

A. often B. always C. usually D. never

6. What about ……………….. by bike?

A. travel B. to lớn travel C. traveling D. travels

7. ……………….. place are Phuong & Mai going lớn visit first?

A. Where B. Which C. How D. How long

8. My house is near a market so it’s very __________.

A. big B. noisy C. quiet D. small

III. Put the verbs into the correct khung. (1,5m)

1. My school (have)……………………two floors.

2. Look! The plane (fly) …………..lớn the airport, it (land)…………………..

3. What about (visit)…………………………………..our parents?

4. We shouldn’t (throw)………trash on the street.

5. They (not go)………….swimming in the winter.

IV. Make questions for the underlined parts or rearrange lớn complete these sentences. (1m)

1. We usually play basketball on the weekends.___________________________

2. They are going to lớn visit Hue next summer. ______________________________

3. tallest/ Tuan/ our/ is/ the/ class/ in.______________________________________

4. the/ spring/ in/ What/ weather/ is/ like/ the?_______________________________

V. Read the passage carefully then choose the correct words to fill in the blanks. (1,5m)

favorite does plays or but everyday

Miss Loan is our teacher. She teaches us English. She is tall and thin (1)………..she is not weak. She (2)…………….a lot of sports. Her (3)……………sport is aerobics. She (4)…………aerobics three times a week. She likes jogging, too. She jogs in a park near her house (5)……………In her miễn phí time she listens khổng lồ music (6)…………..watches TV.

VI. Write the second sentence so that it has a similar meaning khổng lồ the first. (2m)

1. There are a lot of flowers in my garden.

=> My garden …………………………………………..

2. Ha Tinch is smaller than Nghe An.

=> Nghe An ………………………………………..

3. Let’s go to lớn Ha Long Bay next summer vacation.

=> What about ………………………………………………..?

4. I want some milk.

=> I’d ………………………………………………………….

VII. Write a passage to lớn describe your cthua thảm friover. (1m)

ĐÁP.. ÁN

I. Choose the word that has the underlined part pronounced differently from the others. (1m)

1- A; 2 – D; 3 – C; 4 – B;

II. Choose the best answer lớn complete these sentences. (2m)

1 – B; 2 – B; 3 – A; 4 – B; 5 – D; 6 – C; 7 – B; 8 – B;

III. Put the verbs inlớn the correct form. (1,5m)

1. My school (have)……..has…………….two floors.

2. Look! The plane (fly) ……..is flying……to the airport, it (land)……is going khổng lồ land……….

3. What about (visit)………visiting……….our parents?

4. We shouldn’t (throw)..throw…..trash on the street.

5. They (not go)…..don’t go……..swimming in the winter.

IV. Make questions for the underlined parts or rearrange khổng lồ complete these sentences. (1m)

1. We usually play basketball on the weekends.____When vì chưng you usually play basketball?____

2. They are going khổng lồ visit Hue next summer. _____Where are they going khổng lồ visit next summer?____

3. tallest/ Tuan/ our/ is/ the/ class/ in.________Tuan is the tallest in our class._____

4. the/ spring/ in/ What/ weather/ is/ like/ the?_____What is the weather lượt thích in the spring?_____

V. Read the passage carefully then choose the correct words to fill in the blanks. (1,5m)

favorite does plays or but everyday

Miss Loan is our teacher. She teaches us English. She is tall và thin (1)…..but.…..she is not weak. She (2)……….plays……a lot of sports. Her (3)……favorite………sport is aerobics. She (4)…..does…….aerobics three times a week. She likes jogging, too. She jogs in a park near her house (5)….everyday………..In her free time she listens to lớn music (6)…..or………watches TV.

VI. Write the second sentence so that it has a similar meaning khổng lồ the first. (2m)

1. There are a lot of flowers in my garden.

=> My garden ……….has a lot of flowers………….

2. Ha Tinh is smaller than Nghe An.

=> Nghe An ……is bigger than Ha Tinh………….

3. Let’s go khổng lồ Ha Long Bay next summer vacation.

=> What about ……going to lớn Ha Long Bay next summer vacation…………..?

4. I want some milk.

=> I’d ……..like some milk…………

Đề 5 bình chọn tiếng Anh lớp 6 học tập kì 2 gồm giải đáp chống GD&ĐT Bảo Lộc bao gồm đáp án

I. Vocabulary và Grammar

Circle the best option A, B, or C to complete each of the following sentences. (2.5 points)

1. I’m ____. I’d like some noodles.

A. thirsty

B. hungry

C. empty

2. There is____ water in the bottle.

A. any

B. many

C. some

3. What’s he doing? He’s ____.

A. swims

B. swimming

C. swim

4. We go lớn the movies____ Sunday evening.

A. to

B. at

C. on

5. It’s very ____ in the winter.

A. cold

B. hot

C. cool

6. They are doing ____ homework at the moment.

A. them

B. theirs

C. their

7. He sometimes____ to pop music.

A. listens

B. reads

C. watches

8. – How ____ is a sandwich? – It’s 2,000 dong.

A. many

B. much

C. old

9. – How____ does she go jogging? – Every evening.

A. many

B. much

C. often

10. ____ is the weather like in the summer?

A. What

B. Which

C. How

II. Reading

A. Fill in the blanks with the words from the box (2.5 points)

much lớn natural picnic

go they tent sometimes

Huong & Hoa are cthua thảm friends. They often (1)____ to lớn the movie theater at the weekend. They (2) _______ go khổng lồ the zoo. They also have a (3) ______, but not always. They go (4) ____ the countryside. They always take a (5) ____, some water & a camping stove. Sometimes, (6) ____ camp overnight. They like camping very (7) ____. They can enjoy the fresh air và the (8) ____ beauty .

B. Read the passage và vày the tasks that follow.

My uncle is an engineer. His name is Hung. He is going on vacation this summer. First, he is going to visit Ha Long Bay. He is going to stay in a small khách sạn near the bay for two days. Then he is going khổng lồ visit Da Lat for three days. Finally, he is going lớn visit some friends in Ho Chi Minc City . He is going to lớn stay there for one day . He is going lớn walk along Saigon River. He is going to lớn fly home page.

Decide if these statements are True (T) or False (F) (1.0point)

1. Mr. Hung is going khổng lồ visit three cities this summer.

2. Hẹ is going lớn visit Ha Long Bay first, then Ho Chi Minc City, and finally Da Lat.

Xem thêm:

3. He is going to stay in Da Lat for three days.

4. He is going lớn travel trang chủ by train.

Answer the following questions (1.0point)

1. Where is Mr. Hung going to lớn stay in Ha Long Bay?

………………………………………………………………

2. Is he going khổng lồ visit some friends in Ho Chi Minc City?

………………………………………………………………

III. Writing

A. Match a sentence in column A with a sentence in column B (2.0 points)

AB
1. How vì chưng you feel?a. Two kilos.
2. What’s your favorite sport?b. I feel happy.
3. How much meat vì you need?c. Yes, it is.
4. Is Hanoi smaller than Ho Chi Minch City?d. It’s soccer.

B. Rearrange these sets of words to make complete sentences (l.0 point)

1. very/ my/ is/ beautiful/ country

2. smaller/ is/ house/ my/ than / Lan’s house.

ĐÁPhường. ÁN

I. Vocabulary và Grammar

Circle the best option A, B, or C to complete each of the following sentences. (2.5 points)

1 – B; 2 – C; 3 – B; 4 – C; 5 – A;

6 – C; 7 – A; 8 – B; 9 – C; 10 – A;

II. Reading

A. Fill in the blanks with the words from the box (2.5 points)

much lớn natural picnic

go they tent sometimes

Huong and Hoa are cthua kém friends. They often (1)__go__ khổng lồ the movie theater at the weekkết thúc. They (2) ___sometimes____ go khổng lồ the zoo. They also have a (3) __picnic____, but not always. They go (4) __to__ the countryside. They always take a (5) _tent___, some water và a camping stove sầu. Sometimes, (6) __they__ camp overnight. They lượt thích camping very (7) __much__. They can enjoy the fresh air & the (8) __natural__ beauty .

B. Read the passage & bởi the tasks that follow.

Decide if these statements are True (T) or False (F) (1.0point)

1 – T; 2 – F; 3 – T; 4 – F;

Answer the following questions (1.0point)

1 – He is going lớn stay in a small khách sạn near the cất cánh.

2 – Yes, he is.

III. Writing

A. Match a sentence in column A with a sentence in column B (2.0 points)

1 – b; 2 – d; 3 – a; 4 – c;

B. Rearrange these sets of words lớn make complete sentences (l.0 point)

1 – My country is very beautiful.

2 – Lan’s house is smaller than my house.

Đề 6 tiếng Anh lớp 6 kì 2 ngôi trường THCS Huỳnh Thúc Kháng

A. LISTENING (2,5pts):

Question 1: Listen và number the pictures from 1 to lớn 6. (1.25pts)

*

Question 2: Listen & tiông xã T/ F (1,25pts):

1. Mi thinks she’ll put a recycling bin in every classroom.

2. Then she’ll buy energy-saving lights for every school.

3. Nam is from class 6A.

4. He thinks that it will be good if students go khổng lồ school by bus

5. Finally, he’ll organize some unisize fairs.

B. READING: (2,5pts)

Question 1: Read the text và answer the questions (1,5pts):

I always wish lớn have a motortrang chủ in my life. My motortrang chính will not need to be big, but it might have sầu everything I need inside. There will be a small sofa and a lovely table in the head of the car. This will be the place for my friends when they visit me. It’s lượt thích a living room. The biggest part of my motortrang chính will be a kitchen. It will be in the middle of the car. There will be an automatic dishwasher, a modern fridge, a small oven và an automatic washing machine in the kitchen. A small nhà wc will be in the kitchen too. The last part will be my bedroom, also my entertainment place. There will be a small bed, a wireless TV & a hi-tech computer.Everything might be small in my motortrang chính. It would be a fantastic if I had my own motorhome. The best thing about having a motorhome page is that I can drive it myself và travel around.

1. What kind of house do you wish to have?

……………………………………………………………………………………………

2. How many rooms are there in the house?

………………………………………….. ……………………………………………….

3. Will a big toilet be in the living room?

……………………………………………………………………………………………..

Question 2: Choose the correct word marked A, B, C, D lớn fill each blank in the following passage (1pt)

AIR QUALITY

People need lớn breathe. If they don’t breath, they will die. But how clean is the air people breathe? If they breathe (1) ………………air, they will have breathing problems và become ill. Plants & animals need clean air too. A lot of things (2) ………………. our lives create harmful gasses và make the air dirty, like cars, motorbikes và factories. Dirty air is called “ (4) ……………air”. Air pollution can also make our Earth (4) ……………. The problem of air pollution started with the burning of coal in homes và factories.

1. A. clean B. fresh C. dirty D. green

2. A. at B. in C. to D. on

3. A. polluted B. polluting C. pollution D. pollute

4. A. warm B. bigger C. beautiful D. warmer

C. WRITING (2,5pts)

I. Do as directed in brackets. (1,5pts)

1. recycle/ the environment. /bottles and cans/ we will help / If we/ (put the words in the correct order)

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

2. When I see Mary tomorrow, I (invite) ………………… lớn our tiệc ngọt. (Use the correct khung the verb in the bracket)

3. We use recycled paper. We save trees. (Combine sentences lớn make a conditional sentence- type1)

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

II. Answer the following questions (1pts)

1. Where will your house be in the future?

……………………………………………………………………………………………………

2. What will you bởi at school to help the environment?

……………………………………………………………………………………………………

D. LANGUAGE FORCUS (2.5pts)

I. Choose the best answer (1,5pts)

1. The people here are ………………

A. friendly B. delicious C. polluted D. long

2. He likes playing table tennis, ………………. he can’t play it.

A. và B. but C. so D. or

3. In the future, we won’t go on holiday khổng lồ the beach but we ……go on holiday to the moon.

A. must B. can’t C. might D. won’t

4. If we cut down more forests, there ………………… more floods.

A. Are B. Were C. have been D. will be

5. Find the word which has a different sound.

A. clothing B. brother C. thiông xã D. there

A. ask B. plastic C. bachồng D. grandparent

II. Matching the causes in column A with the effects in column B(1pt)

AB
1. Causes hearing problema. Air pollution
2. Causes breathing problem.b. Water pollution
3. Make plants diec. Noise pollution
4. Makes fish die.d. Soil pollution

ĐÁP ÁN

B. READING: (2,5pts)

Question 1: Read the text & answer the questions (1,5pts):

1 – I wish to lớn have sầu a motortrang chủ.

2 – There are three rooms.

3 – No, it won’t.

Question 2: Choose the correct word marked A, B, C, D to lớn fill each blank in the following passage (1pt)

1 – C; 2 – B; 3 – A; 4 – D;

C. WRITING (2,5pts)

I. Do as directed in brackets. (1,5pts)

1. recycle/ the environment. /bottles và cans/ we will help / If we/ (put the words in the correct order)

………..If we recycle bottles và cans, we will help the environment……………

2. When I see Mary tomorrow, I (invite) ………will invite………… khổng lồ our tiệc nhỏ. (Use the correct size the verb in the bracket)

3. We use recycled paper. We save trees. (Combine sentences lớn make a conditional sentence- type1)

………………..If we use recycled paper, we will save sầu trees……………….

II. Answer the following questions (1pts)

1. Where will your house be in the future?

…………It will be in the valley………………

2. What will you bởi at school lớn help the environment?

…………I will use recycled paper.………………………

D. LANGUAGE FORCUS (2.5pts)

I. Choose the best answer (1,5pts)

1 – A; 2 – B; 3 – C; 4 – D; 5 – C – A;

II. Matching the causes in column A with the effects in column B(1pt)

1 – c; 2 – a; 3 – d; 4 – b;

Đề 7 thi học tập kì 2 môn Tiếng Anh lớp 6 trường trung học cơ sở Tảo Dương Văn

I. PHONETICS: Choose the word that has the underlined part pronounced differently from the rest. (1,5pt)

*

II. GRAMMAR AND VOCABULARY

Circle the letter A, B, C or D as your best choice to lớn complete each sentence. (2pts)

1. My sister is a nurse. She works in the………

A. hospital

B. factory

C. farm

D. School

2. They………….. not buy books.

A. are

B. do

C. does

D. am

3. How much _________vì you want?

A. eggs

B. tea

C. oranges

D. apples

4. How __________ vì you go jogging? – Once a day.

A. usually

B. often

C. never

D. always

5. There is __________bread on the table.

A. a

B. an

C. some

D. two

6. I like _________. I have a rope.

A. skip

B. skips

C. skiping

D. skipping

7. __________________go to Da Lat?

A. Let’s

B. Why don’t we

C. What about

D. How about

8. I lượt thích fruit. I like _____________very much.

A. carrots

B. tomatoes

C. peas

D. apples

Give the correct verb forms or tenses. (1,5 pt)

1. My school (have)……………………two floors.

2 She (drink)………………………a lot of juice every day.

->………………………………………………………………………………………

3. Lan & Nga (see)………………………………a new film next week.

->………………………………………………………………………………………

4. What about (visit)…………………………………..our parents?

5. He (ride)……………..his bicycle every day. He (ride)………………his bicycle now

->………………………………………………………………………………………

III. READING: Read the following passage and then vị the tasks that follow. (2pts)

South Vietphái mạnh enjoys a tropical climate, so there are two seasons all year round. They are known as the dry season & the rainy season. It’s very hot in the dry season, but it’s cool in the rainy season. In the dry season, we often go camping & swimming. In the rainy season we don’t often go out. We sometimes go fishing in the morning because it often rains in the afternoon.

A. Tiông chồng True or False.

FACTS

T

F

1.

There are two seasons in the south of Vietphái mạnh.

 

 

2.

It’s very cold in the dry season.

 

 

3.

They often go camping & swimming.

 

 

4.

in the rainy season, it often rains in the afternoon.

 

 

B. Answer the following sentences. (1pt)

1. How many seasons are there in South Vietnam?

………………………………………………………………………………………………….

2. What bởi they do in the rainy season?

………………………………………………………………………………………………….

3. Is it cool in the dry season?

…………………………………………………………………………………………………

4. Why do they go fishing in the morning?

……………………………………………………………………………………………………..

IV. WRITING:

Write complete sentences using the suggested words. (2pts)

1. Ba/ always/ walk/ school.

……………………………………………………………………………………………………….

2. The Mekong River/ long/ than/ the Red River.

………………………………………………………………………………………………………?

3. Ho Chi Minch City/ large/ than/ Hanoi.

……………………………………………………………………………………………………….

4. How/ rice/ and/ many/ vegetables/ he/ produce?

……………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Đáp án

I. PHONETICS: (1,5 pt)

1

2

3

4

5

6

B. plan

A. sky

C. river

C. how

great

lettuce

II. GRAMMAR AND VOCABULARY

Circle the letter A, B, C or D as your best choice lớn complete each sentence. (2pts)

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

A. hospital

B. do

B. tea

B. often

C. some

D. skipping

B.

Why don’t we

D. apples

Give sầu the correct verb forms or tenses. (1,5pt)

1

2

3

4

5

6

has

drinks

Are going lớn see

visiting

rides

Is riding

III. READING:

A. Tick True or False. (1pt)

1- T; 2 – F; 3 – T; 4 – T

B. Answer the following sentences. (2pts)

1. There are two seasons in South Vietphái mạnh.

2. In the rainy season, they don’t often go out. They sometimes go fishing.

3. Yes, it isn’t.

4. Because it often rains in the afternoon.

IV. WRITING: (2pts)

1. Ba always walks to lớn school

2. The Mekong River is longer than the Red River.

3.Ho Chi Minh City is larger than Hanoi.

4. How many vegetables and rice does he produce?

Đề 8 thi Anh văn lớp 6 học tập kì 2 Phòng GD-ĐT Cam Lộ, Quảng Trị

SECTION I: PHONETICS (1pt)

*

SECTION II: VOCABULARY, GRAMMAR AND STRUCTURES

Part 1: Choose the best answer (2,5pts)

1. How…………… kilos of beef does she want?

A. many B. much C. often D. about

2. His father is waiting……………. a bus.

A. lớn B. for C. of D. at

3. We go there by oto và they go……… foot.

A. on B. by C. khổng lồ D. with

4. Listen! Who……… khổng lồ your sister?

A. is going khổng lồ talk B. talks C. does talk D. is talking

5. Fall means……… in British English.

A. summer B. winter C. spring D. autumn

6. Tokyo is………….. than Mexico City.

A. smaller B. smallest C. the smallest D. small

7. I don’t have……… apples but I have……………oranges.

A. any/ some B. any/ any C. some/ any D. some/ some

8. What color…………….her eyes?

A. is B. are C. bởi D. does

9…………………. is a pen?. It is 5,000 dong.

A. How many B. How C. How often D. How much

10. She isn’t strong. She is……………

A. weak B. tall C. short D. heavy

Part 2: Supply the correct size of verbs: (1,5pts)

1. I (write)………to my parents now, I (write)……. to them every weekkết thúc.

2. You (go)……………..to lớn the buổi tiệc nhỏ tonight?

3. Mary (listen)…………….to lớn music at the moment.

4. He (want)…………….(be)………….a doctor.

SECTION III: SPEAKING

Match the question in column A with the right answer in column B. (1pt)

A

B

1. What weather does she like?

2. How often bởi you go shopping?

3. How do you go lớn school?

4. Why don’t we go to lớn the beach?

a. I walk to lớn school.

b. Good idea.

c. Once a week.

d. She likes warm weather.

1…………… 2…………………..

3………………… 4…………………

SECTION IV: READING (2pts)

Read the text và decide if these statements are True (T) or False (F)

My uncle is an engineer. His name is Hung. He is going on vacation this summer. First, he is going lớn visit Ha Long Bay. He is going lớn stay in a small khách sạn near the cất cánh for two days. Then he is going khổng lồ visit Da Lat for three days. Finally, he is going to visit some friends in Ho Chi Minc City. He is going to stay there for one day. He is going lớn walk along Saigon River. He is going khổng lồ fly home.

True(T)/ False(F) statements:

1……. Mr. Hung is going lớn visit three cities this summer.

2…….He is going to lớn visit Ha Long Bay first, then Ho Chi Minc City, and finally Da Lat.

3…….He is going khổng lồ stay in Da Lat for three days.

4……..He is going to go home by train.

SECTION V: WRITING (2pts)

Arrange the words into the sentence:

1. want/ Tom/ Mary/ and/ glasses/ two/ of/ water.

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

2. sister/ my/ going/ is/ to/ live/ country/ the/ in.

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

3. the/ spring/ in/ what/ weather/ is/ like/ the?

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

4. building/ tallest/ the/ is/ this/ the/ in/ world.

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Đáp án

SECTION I: PHONETICS (1pt)

1. B 2. C 3. B 4. A

SECTION II: VOCABULARY, GRAMMAR AND STRUCTURES

Part 1: Choose the best answer (2,5pts)

1. A 2. B 3. A 4. D 5. D

6. A 7. A 8. B 9. D 10. A

Part 2: Supply the correct form of verbs: (1,5pts)

1. am writing / write

2. Are you going

3. is listening

4. wants/ to lớn be

SECTION III: SPEAKING

Match the question in column A with the right answer in column B. (1pt)

1. d 2. c 3. a 4. b

SECTION IV: READING (2pts)

Read the text và decide if these statements are True (T) or False (F)

1. T 2. F 3. T 4. F

SECTION V: WRITING (2pts)

Arrange the words into the sentence:

1. Tom and Mary want two glasses of water.

2. My sister is going khổng lồ live sầu in the country.

3. What is the weather like in the spring?

4. This is the tallest building in the world.

Đề 9 khám nghiệm giờ đồng hồ Anh học kì 2 lớp 6 Thí điểm ngôi trường THCS Nguyễn Thượng Hiền, Hà Nội

PART A: Listening

I. Mi and Nam are talking about what they will do if they become the president of the 3Rs club. Listen và fill one word in each gap to complete the table for their ideas. (1.0m)

Mi’s idea

Put a recycling bin in every (1) .………………………..………

(2) ………………………..…… energy – saving lights.

Nam’s idea

(3)…………………….………..students khổng lồ go khổng lồ school by bus.

Set up a gardening (4) …………………………….

II. Listen again and write True (T) or False (F). (1.0m)

Statements

T – F

1. Mi is from class 6E and Nam is from class 6A.

2. Nam thinks, he will organize some unisize fairs.

3. At unisize fairs, students can swap their new uniforms.

4. Students can grow flowers in the school garden.

1. ………….

2. ………….

3. ………….

4. ………….

PART B: Phonetic

Choose the word that has the underlined part pronounced differently from the others.

1. A. thank

B.that

C. this

D. those

2. A. arm

B. charm

C. farm

D. warm

3. A. come

B. home

C. some

D. none

4. A. cow

B. now

C. how

D. show

PART C: Language focus (2.5 ms)

Choose the best answer (A, B, C or D) to lớn complete these sentences.

1. Many students …………….. aerobics lớn keep fit.

A. have B. go C. play D. do

2. We will have sầu a …………….. to lớn take care of our health.

A. trang chính robot B. doctor robot C. teaching robot D. worker robot

3. In the future, I will live sầu ………………….because I lượt thích swimming.

A. in the mountain B. on the Moon C. on the ocean D. under the ground

4. My future house will have sầu a hi-tech robot khổng lồ ……………………..the floors.

A. clean B. cleaning C. cleaned D. khổng lồ clean

5.We might have sầu a ……………………. TV so we can watch TV programs from space.

A. wire B. wireless C. wiring D. wires

6. Hoa has never ……………………… lớn London .

A. been B. is C. was D. be

7. VTV1 is a ………………………. channel.

A. local B. national C. international D. B&C

8. In the future, we won’t go on holiday to lớn the beach but we ________ go on holiday to the moon.

A. must B.can’t C.might D. won’t

9. If we throw trash on the road, we will_________our environment.

A. pollution B. pollute C. polluting D. lớn pollute

10. They couldn’t go on a picnic ______________the weather was bad.

A. because B. when C. but D. or

PART D: Reading (2.0ms)

I. Read the text & answer the questions: (1ms)

A robot cannot think or vì things alone. People use a computer khổng lồ control it. Today, robots are not very popular because they are too expensive sầu, but they are very useful. They can help us save a lot of time và work. A robot can vì the same work for 24 hours, & yet, it does not complain or get tired. In the US, people use robots khổng lồ guard some important places. These robots can listen lớn certain noises & sover signals for help if there’s trouble or danger. In nhật bản, people use robots in factories lớn build cars. In the future, scientists will kiến thiết many types of intelligent robots. Their robots will be able khổng lồ vì many more complicated things. However, some people bởi vì not lượt thích robots. They fear (sợ) that one day robots will be too powerful.

1. Questions:

1. Why bởi vì people use a computer khổng lồ control a robot?

…………………………………………………………………………..

2. Why aren’t robots popular today?

……………………………………………………………………………………………

3. What do people in the US use robots for?

……………………………………………………………………………………

4. What vày robots in factories in nhật bản do?

…………………………………………………………………………………….

II. Complete the passage with the words provided: (1ms)

Against – team – score – competitive

There are two main kinds of sports: (1) ……………….. sports & individual sports. Team sports are such sports as baseball, basketball and volleyball. Team sports require two separate teams. The teams play (2)…….……………… each other. They compete against each other in order to lớn get the best (3)…..………………. ., for example, in a football game, if team A gets 4 points and team B gets 2 points, team A wins the game. Team sports are sometimes called (4)………………….. sports.

PART E: Writing (2.5ms)

I. Rewrite these sentences as directed in the brackets. (1.0m)

1. He was lazy, so he got a bad mark. (Rewrite this sentence with “because”)

-> ……………………………………………………………………………………..

2. It rained hard yesterday. I went lớn school on time. (Combine these sentences with “although”)

-> ……………………………………………………………………………………..

3. We make the air dirty because we use the oto all the time. (Rewrite this sentence with “If”)

-> ……………………………………………………………………………………..

4. the/ Sydney/ city/ is/ cleanest/ world/ the/ in. (Rearrange the words to lớn make a sentence)

-> ……………………………………………………………………………………..

II. Write 50 -70 words about your dream house in the future. (1.5m)

1. Where will your house be? 3. What will there be in the house?

2. What will it be surrounded by? 4. What will help you vị the housework?

ĐÁP. ÁN

Part A: Listening)

I. Mi và Nam are talking about what they will vày if they become the president of the 3Rs club. Listen & fill one word in each gap lớn complete the table for their ideas. (1.0m)

(1) classroom

(2) Buy

(3) Encourage

(4) group

II. Listen again and write True (T) or False (F). (1.0m)

1. T; 2. T; 3. F; 4. F

PART B: Phonetic

Choose the word that has the underlined part pronounced differently from the others.

5. A 6. D 7. B 8. D

PART C: Language focus (2.5 ms)

Choose the best answer (A, B, C or D) to lớn complete these sentences.

1. D. do; 2. B. doctor robot; 3. C. on the ocean; 4. A. clean; 5.B. wireless

6. A. been; 7. B. national; 8. C.might; 9. B. pollute; 10. A. because

Part D: Reading (2.0ms)

I. Read the text and answer the questions: (1ms)

1. Questions:

1 – Because a robot cannot think or do things alone.

2 – Because they are too expensive

3 – They use robots to lớn guard some important places.

4 – They use robots in factories khổng lồ build cars.

II. Complete the passage with the words provided: (1ms)

(1) team

(2) Against

(3) score

(4) competitive

Part E: Writing (2.5ms)

I. Rewrite these sentences as directed in the brackets. (1.0m)

1. He got a bad mark because he was lazy

2. Although it rained hard yesterday,I went to lớn school on time.

3. If we use the car all the time We “ll make the air dirty.

4. Sydney is the cleanest đô thị in the world.

Đề 10 kiểm tra tiếng Anh lớp 6 kì 2 thị xã Hoài Nrộng, Nam Định bao gồm đáp án

I. Choose the best answer A, B, C or D: (3ms)

1. Miss Chi has _________.

A. blaông xã long hair

B. long blaông chồng hair

C. hair long black

D. A&B

2. What color are his eyes? – They are ________.

A. tall

B. short

C. long

D. blue

3. I am hot and thirsty. I’d lượt thích